Course title Lecturer UNI-Code ECTS Semester Download details
ALGAE, FUNGI AND LICHENS Melita Mihaljević BBO315 6 Winter Download details here [.doc]
ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY I Branimir Hackenberger Kutuzović BBO525 8 Winter Download details here [.docx]
BIOCHEMISTRY I Rosemary Vuković BBO317 4 Winter Download details here [.doc]
CELL BIOLOGY Davorka Hackenberger Kutuzović;  Jasenka Antunović Dunić BBO104 6 Winter Download details here [.doc]
CELL ORGANELLES ULTRASTRUCTURE Selma Mlinarić BBZ38 2 Winter Download details here [.doc]
GENERAL ZOOLOGY Enrih Merdić;
Nataša Turić
BBO106 6 Winter Download details here [.doc]
GENETIC ENGINEERING Rosemary Vuković BBO630 2 Winter Download details here [.docx]
GENETICS Vera Cesar
Olga Jovanović Glavaš
BBO210 4 Summer Download details here [.doc]
MICROBIOLOGY Ljiljana Krstin;
Goran Palijan
BBO105 4 Winter Download details here [.doc]
PHOTOSYNTHESIS Selma Mlinarić BBZ45 2 Summer Download details here [.doc]
PHYSICAL FUNDAMENTALS OF INSTRUMENTAL METHODS IN BIOLOGY Vera Cesar
Branimir Hackenberger Kutuzović
BBO103 4 Winter Download details here [.docx]
PHYTOGEOGRAPHICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF EASTERN CROATIA Oleg Antonić BBZ47 2 Summer Download details here [.doc]
PLANT ANATOMY Tanja Žuna Pfeiffer BBO211 4 Summer Download details here [.doc]
PLANT MICROTEHNIQUE AND MICROSCOPY Vera Cesar
Jasenka Antunović Dunić
BMZ82 2 Winter Download details here [.doc]
ZOOGEOGRAPHY  Enrih Merdić;
Mirta Sudarić Bogojević
BBO631 6 Summer Download details here [.doc]

Main courses are selected in red
Elective courses

Course title Lecturer UNI-Code ECTS Semester Download details
ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY II Davorka Hackenberger Kutuzović BM755 4 Winter Download details here [.doc]
BIOMOLECULES IN FOOD Valentina Pavić BMZ77 2 Winter Download details here [.doc]
DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY OF PLANTS Jasenka Antunović Dunić BM967 3 Winter Download details here [.doc]
ECOLOGICAL PROJECTS Melita Mihaljević ZPIO-I 3 Winter Download details here [.doc]
ENTOMOLOGY Enrih Merdić BMZ88 2 Summer Download details here [.doc]
FRESHWATER ECOLOGY Melita Mihaljević  BM863 8 Summer Download details here [.doc]
HERPETOLOGY Olga Jovanović Glavaš BBZ69 2 Summer Download details here [.doc]
IMMUNOLOGY Senka Blažetić BM966 3 Winter Download details here [.doc]
MARINE ECOLOGY Anita Galir Balkić BM759 4 Summer Download details here [.docx]
MOLECULAR GENETICS Lidija Begović BM758 4 Winter Download details here [.docx]
MOLECULAR MECHANISMS OF OXIDATIVE STRESS Lidija Begović, Selma Mlinarić BMZ75 2 Winter Download details here [.docx]
PLANT CELL AND TISSUE CULTURE Jasenka Antunović Dunić BMZ78 2 Winter Download details here [.doc]
PLANT MICROTECHNIQUE AND MICROSCOPY Vera Cesar
Jasenka Antunović Dunić
BMZ82 2 Summer Download details here [.doc]
PLANT NUTRIENTS Vesna Perišić BM860 4 Winter Download details here [.doc]
PROTECTION AND REVITALISATION OF AQUATIC ECOSYSTEMS Melita Mihaljević BMZ97 2 Winter Download details here [.doc]

Main courses are selected in red
Elective courses